Competition results

2018 Polish Championship

  1. Freestyle - Junior
    1 Krystian Kucharzyk
    2 Karol Chłodek
    3 Konrad Bik
  2. Freestyle - Open
    1 Dawid Rząca
    2 Szymon Jesionek
    3 Artur Ortman
    4 Dominik Kamiński
    5 Cezary Bik
    6 Marcin Jesionek
    7 Denys Pryimak
    8 Marcin Raszejewski
  3. Freestyle - Women
    1 Aleksandra Tomalczyk
    2 Maja Bilik
    3 Justyna Strojek
  4. Slalom - Junior/Women
    1 Konrad Bik
    2 Michał Jesionek
    3 Maja Bilik
    4 Aleksandra Tomalczyk
    5 Ela Słowik
  5. Slalom - Open
    1 Dawid Rząca
    2 Piotr Damec
    3 Krzysztof Dybczak
    4 Artur Ortman
    5 Marcin Kowalski

2018 French Boardercross Championships

  1. Masters
    1 Gregory Barbier
    2 Matthieu Monfort
    3 Ludovic Faure
    4 Vincent Lavaud
    5 Vincent Raffrey
  2. Open
    1 Pierre yves Comte
    2 Yvan Courtot
    3 Julien Dollo
    4 Vincent Poinsot
    5 Manue Kedadra
    6 Gauthier Morgant
    7 Quentin Fletcher
  3. U14
    1 Axel Monfort
    2 Dylan Guy
    3 Killian Morel
    4 Lenny Chauvel
    5 Martin Faure souque
  4. U17
    1 Owen Morel
    2 Axel Monfort
    3 Simon Gilloteaux
    4 Ilwen Evennou
    5 Suzy Rolland
    6 Clement Francois
    7 Noe Denis
    8 Johan Salvar
    9 Gabriel Scandolin

2018 UK Championships

  1. BoarderX - Groms
    1 Dylan Hale
  2. BoarderX - Ladies
    1 Elisabet Gomez
    2 Annabel Nash
    3 Bobbi Dibben
  3. BoarderX - Masters
    1 Neil Kimmins
    2 Josh Lee
    3 Mark Hale
    4 Andy Dumelow
    5 Raphael La roche
    6 Dan Wilson
    7 Craig Coulson
    8 Graham Wedderburn
    9 Daniel Kernahan
    10 Scott Leadbitter
    11 Andrew Humble
    12 Simon Rolne
    13 Alex Nash
    14 Stephen Morris
    15 Stuart Ibinson
    16 Ashley Lund
    17 Martin Darcy
    18 James Morris
    19 Michael Sutton
  4. BoarderX - Pro
    1 James Wanklyn
    2 Ben Wanklyn
    3 Robbie Kinsey
    4 Alex Smith
    5 Matt Brind
    6 Andy Brind
    7 Beiran Martlew
    8 Connor Smout
    9 Leon Dove
  5. BoarderX - Seniors
    1 Teige Stewart
    2 Callum Beamish
    3 Connor Clark
    4 Ben Rye
    5 Matt Humphrey
    6 Sonnie Dibben
    7 Adam Conacher
    8 Nathan Scott
    9 Miles Hiller
    10 Nathan Mc watters
    11 Dom Brown
    12 Joshua Holmes
    13 Jethro Lomas
    14 Emlyn Bainbridge
    15 Josh Hale
    16 Ricky White
    17 Jack Dudley
  6. Downhill - Groms
    1 Dylan Hale
  7. Downhill - Ladies
    1 Annabel Nash
    2 Bobbi Dibben
  8. Downhill - Masters
    1 Mark Hale
    2 Raphael La roche
    3 Neil Kimmins
    4 Dan Wilson
    5 Stephen Morris
    6 Nigel De grey
    7 Andrew Humble
    8 James Morris
    9 Michael Sutton
  9. Downhill - Pro
    1 Connor Smout
    2 James Wanklyn
    3 Matt Brind
    4 Andy Brind
    5 Robbie Kinsey
    6 Beiran Martlew
    7 Alex Smith
    8 Ben Wanklyn
  10. Downhill - Seniors
    1 Connor Clark
    2 Matt Humphrey
    3 Sonnie Dibben
    4 Nathan Mc watters
    5 Emlyn Bainbridge
    6 Jamie Chilles
    7 Dom Brown
    8 Jethro Lomas
    9 Adam Conacher
    10 Josh Hale
    11 Joshua Holmes
    12 Ricky White
  11. Freestyle - Groms
    1 Dylan Hale
  12. Freestyle - Ladies
    1 Annabel Nash
    2 Bobbi Dibben
  13. Freestyle - Masters
    1 Mark Hale
    2 Nigel De grey
    3 Raphael La roche
    4 Neil Kimmins
    5 Andrew Humble
  14. Freestyle - Pro
    1 James Wanklyn
    2 Andy Brind
    3 Connor Smout
    4 Ben Wanklyn
    5 Alex Smith
  15. Freestyle - Seniors
    1 Emlyn Bainbridge
    2 Jamie Chilles
    3 Harry Calvert
    4 Connor Tyson
    5 Josh Hale
    6 Angus Macdonald
    7 Dom Brown
    8 Matt Humphrey
    9 Sonnie Dibben
    10 Connor Clark
    11 Nathan Mc watters
    12 Jethro Lomas
    13 Will Mcauley
    14 Joshua Holmes
    15 Adam Conacher
  16. Overall - Groms
    1 Dylan Hale
  17. Overall - Ladies
    1 Annabel Nash
    2 Bobbi Dibben
  18. Overall - Masters
    1 Mark Hale
    2 Neil Kimmins
    3 Raphael La roche
    4 Andrew Humble
    5 Nigel De grey
    6 Dan Wilson
    7 Stephen Morris
    8 Josh Lee
    9 James Morris
    10 Michael Sutton
    11 Andy Dumelow
    12 Craig Coulson
    13 Graham Wedderburn
    14 Daniel Kernahan
    15 Scott Leadbitter
    16 Simon Rolne
    17 Alex Nash
    18 Stuart Ibinson
    19 Ashley Lund
    20 Martin Darcy
  19. Overall - Pro
    1 James Wanklyn
    2 Connor Smout
    3 Andy Brind
    4 Ben Wanklyn
    5 Alex Smith
  20. Overall - Seniors
    1 Connor Clark
    2 Emlyn Bainbridge
    3 Matt Humphrey
    4 Sonnie Dibben
    5 Nathan Mc watters
    6 Dom Brown
    7 Josh Hale
    8 Adam Conacher
    9 Jethro Lomas
    10 Joshua Holmes
  21. Overall - Team Challenge
    1 Team hale's
    2 Trampa boards
    3 Neat boarders
    4 Dirty dames

2018 French Freestyle Championships

  1. Boys U16
    1 Axel Monfort Points: 205.33
    2 Dylan Guy Points: 130.66
    3 Johan Salvar Points: 120
    4 Ilwen Evennou Points: 96
    5 Clément Francois Points: 92.66
    6 Lenny Chauvel Points: 79.66
    7 Gabriel Scandolin Points: 64.66
  2. Ladies
    1 Manue Kedad Points: 94
    2 Margaux Rolland Points: 57.66
    3 Marion Laurent Points: 28.66
  3. Ladies U16
    1 Suzy Rolland Points: 96
    2 Lola Chauvel Points: 49
    3 Lou-anne Albert Points: 42
  4. Masters
    1 Arkaitz Ortuzar urizarbarrena Points: 174
    2 Gustavo Sierra rodriguez Points: 134.33
    3 Vincent Messines Points: 124.66
    4 Vincent Lavaud Points: 105.33
    5 Mikael Gramont Points: 87
    6 Matthieu Monfort Points: 26.66666667
  5. Open
    1 Yvan Courtot Points: 223
    2 Mael Baudouin Points: 206.33
    3 Joris Le diouron Points: 192
    4 Maxime Desjardins Points: 165.66
    5 Pierre-yves Comte Points: 148.66
    6 Simon Gilloteaux Points: 138.33
    7 Hoel Gourlay Points: 129.66
    8 Quentin Flecher Points: 109.66
    9 Jon mikel Mazorriaga etxaburu Points: 91.66
    10 Fabien Metayer Points: 78.33

2018 World Mountainboard Championship - Boardercross

  1. Juniors
    1 Karol Chłodek
    2 Flynn Bulens
    3 Konrad Bik
    4 Simon Gilloteaux
    5 Oskar Rappl
    6 Michał Jesionek
    7 Walter Kurrle
  2. Ladies
    1 Senka Bajic
    2 Manue Kedad
    3 Simona Petrò
    4 Majka Bilik
    5 Margaux Rolland
    6 Elisabet Gomez vicen
    7 Lais Lah morimoto
    8 Annabel Owens
  3. Masters
    1 Tilen Javornik
    2 Grégory Barbier
    3 Ludovic Faure
    4 Mikael Gramont
    5 Scott Leadbitter
    6 Jaka Lah
    7 Vincent Lavaud
    8 Arkaitz Ortuzar
    9 Michael Germann
    10 Leon Dove
    11 Carlos Alberto sabino
    12 Roberto Facchinetti
    13 Jeroen De booser
    14 Thiago Santos vida
    15 Flavio Nottalgiovanni
    16 Davide Zanelli
    17 Predrag Marcikić
    18 Marco Facchini
    19 Maciej Kogut
    20 Martin Novotný
    21 Maciek Bilik
    22 Karsten Gröhling
    23 Anton Prešern
    24 Michael Holzinger
    25 Marcin Jesionek
  4. Pro
    1 Kody Stewart
    2 Matt Brind
    3 Dawid Rząca
    4 Andy Brind
    5 Krzysztof Dybczak
    6 Dominik Kaminski
    7 Arno Van den veyver
    8 Joel Treliving
    9 Evgeny Vybornyy
    10 Zakaria Lingane
    11 Tosa Jovic
    12 Matteo Andreassi
    13 Connor Smout
    14 Mateusz Michalski
    15 Jereme Leafe
    16 Piotr Damec
    17 Marco Dähler
    18 David Hutter
    19 Szymon Jesionek
    20 Pierre-yves Comte
    21 Nicky Geerse
    22 Dieter De waele
    23 Giulio Bernardelli
    24 Hugo Heaney
    25 James Wanklyn
    26 Gauthier Morgant
    27 Mael Baudouin
    28 Ernesto Della torre
    29 Marcin Wegrzyn
    30 Sander Smets
    31 Daf Price
    32 Joel Beltzer
    33 Andrey Yenin
    34 Kamil Ledl
    35 Vincent Poinsot
    36 Sonnie Dibben
    37 Julien Dollo
    38 Quentin Besnier
    39 Marco Amine
    40 Rafał Pawłowski
    41 Ivan Rakovic
    42 Jethro Lomas
    43 Ondra Čala
    44 Mazorriaga Echaburu
    45 Banovic Slobodan
    46 Tim Schneider
    47 Alex Nash
    48 Jan Snedic
    49 Karel Vsetecka
    50 David Bonsch
    51 Silveri Luca
    52 Sonia Nicolau
    53 Yvan Courtot
    54 Andy Dumelow
    55 Bjørn Jenkins

2018 World Mountainboard Championships - Qualifications

  1. Boardercross - Juniors
    1 Karol Chłodek Points: 12 Time: 0:46.812
    2 Flynn Bulens Points: 10 Time: 0:47.495
    3 Simon Gilloteaux Points: 9 Time: 0:48.891
    4 Konrad Bik Points: 9 Time: 0:51.742
    5 Michał Jesionek Points: 6 Time: 0:55.351
    6 Oskar Rappl Points: 6 Time: 1:08.923
    7 Walter Kurrle Points: 3 Time: 0:56.367
  2. Boardercross - Ladies
    1 Senka Bajic Points: 12 Time: 0:49.763
    2 Majka Bilik Points: 9 Time: 0:53.498
    3 Manue Kedad Points: 9 Time: 0:53.928
    4 Elisabet Gomez vicen Points: 8 Time: 0:59.560
    5 Margaux Rolland Points: 7 Time: 0:56.730
    6 Lais Lah morimoto Points: 7 Time: 0:59.149
    7 Annabel Owens Points: 1 Time: 2:09.860
    8 Simona Petrò Points: 1 Time: 9:59.999
  3. Boardercross - Masters
    1 Tilen Javornik Points: 12 Time: 0:45.805
    2 Grégory Barbier Points: 12 Time: 0:46.814
    3 Arkaitz Ortuzar Points: 12 Time: 0:48.704
    4 Scott Leadbitter Points: 12 Time: 0:48.847
    5 Jeroen De booser Points: 11 Time: 0:50.624
    6 Michael Germann Points: 10 Time: 0:47.290
    7 Ludovic Faure Points: 10 Time: 0:48.800
    8 Mikael Gramont Points: 10 Time: 0:49.200
    9 Thiago Santos vida Points: 10 Time: 0:50.958
    10 Vincent Lavaud Points: 9 Time: 0:48.404
    11 Flavio Nottalgiovanni Points: 9 Time: 0:49.587
    12 Leon Dove Points: 8 Time: 0:49.951
    13 Jaka Lah Points: 8 Time: 0:50.383
    14 Carlos Alberto sabino Points: 7 Time: 0:50.273
    15 Predrag Marcikić Points: 7 Time: 0:50.890
    16 Roberto Facchinetti Points: 7 Time: 0:53.704
    17 Marco Facchini Points: 7 Time: 0:54.044
    18 Davide Zanelli Points: 6 Time: 0:51.063
    19 Maciej Kogut Points: 6 Time: 0:52.950
    20 Martin Novotný Points: 6 Time: 0:53.409
    21 Maciek Bilik Points: 5 Time: 0:52.340
    22 Karsten Gröhling Points: 5 Time: 0:54.004
    23 Anton Prešern Points: 4 Time: 0:51.250
    24 Marcin Jesionek Points: 4 Time: 0:55.104
    25 Michael Holzinger Points: 4 Time: 0:58.562
  4. Boardercross - Open
    1 Ivan Rakovic Points: 6 Time: 0:50.613
    2 Banovic Slobodan Points: 6 Time: 0:50.847
    3 Tim Schneider Points: 6 Time: 0:50.958
    4 Jethro Lomas Points: 6 Time: 0:51.444
    5 Alex Nash Points: 6 Time: 0:52.008
    6 Ondra Čala Points: 6 Time: 0:52.731
    7 Rafał Pawłowski Points: 6 Time: 0:53.439
    8 Karel Vsetecka Points: 6 Time: 0:55.657
    9 Vincent Poinsot Points: 5 Time: 0:49.930
    10 Kamil Ledl Points: 5 Time: 0:50.131
    11 Andrey Yenin Points: 5 Time: 0:50.862
    12 David Bonsch Points: 5 Time: 0:51.362
    13 Julien Dollo Points: 5 Time: 0:51.564
    14 Silveri Luca Points: 5 Time: 0:52.896
    15 Sonia Nicolau Points: 5 Time: 0:56.635
    16 Yvan Courtot Points: 4 Time: 0:50.148
    17 Andy Dumelow Points: 4 Time: 0:50.330
    18 Quentin Besnier Points: 4 Time: 0:51.953
    19 Sonnie Dibben Points: 4 Time: 0:51.981
    20 Bjørn Jenkins Points: 4 Time: 0:56.567
    21 Marco Amine Points: 4 Time: 0:57.581
    22 Mazorriaga Echaburu Points: 3 Time: 1:02.223
    23 Jan Snedic Points: 2 Time: 0:52.268
  5. Boardercross - Pro
    1 Matt Brind Points: 12 Time: 0:43.143
    2 Kody Stewart Points: 12 Time: 0:43.276
    3 Andy Brind Points: 12 Time: 0:43.705
    4 Dominik Kaminski Points: 12 Time: 0:44.486
    5 James Wanklyn Points: 12 Time: 0:44.898
    6 Marco Dähler Points: 12 Time: 0:45.731
    7 Dawid Rząca Points: 12 Time: 0:45.740
    8 Joel Treliving Points: 12 Time: 0:46.514
    9 Evgeny Vybornyy Points: 12 Time: 0:47.030
    10 Connor Smout Points: 11 Time: 0:46.029
    11 Arno Van den veyver Points: 11 Time: 0:46.054
    12 David Hutter Points: 11 Time: 0:47.782
    13 Mateusz Michalski Points: 10 Time: 0:45.549
    14 Szymon Jesionek Points: 10 Time: 0:46.210
    15 Zakaria Lingane Points: 10 Time: 0:47.312
    16 Pierre-yves Comte Points: 10 Time: 0:48.229
    17 Jereme Leafe Points: 10 Time: 0:48.338
    18 Nicky Geerse Points: 9 Time: 0:46.356
    19 Piotr Damec Points: 9 Time: 0:46.460
    20 Gauthier Morgant Points: 9 Time: 0:49.168
    21 Krzysztof Dybczak Points: 8 Time: 0:46.894
    22 Mael Baudouin Points: 8 Time: 0:46.897
    23 Dieter De waele Points: 8 Time: 0:47.269
    24 Ernesto Della torre Points: 8 Time: 0:49.568
    25 Giulio Bernardelli Points: 8 Time: 0:49.633
    26 Joel Beltzer Points: 8 Time: 0:50.823
    27 Tosa Jovic Points: 7 Time: 0:44.925
    28 Matteo Andreassi Points: 7 Time: 0:47.249
    29 Hugo Heaney Points: 6 Time: 0:48.221
    30 Marcin Wegrzyn Points: 6 Time: 0:48.670
    31 Sander Smets Points: 6 Time: 0:49.392
    32 Daf Price Points: 6 Time: 0:50.445
  6. Freestyle - Pro
    1 Matt Brind Points: 86
    2 Krzysztof Dybczak Points: 84.5
    3 Evgeny Vybornyy Points: 83
    4 Dawid Rząca Points: 82
    5 James Wanklyn Points: 78
    6 Arno Van den veyver Points: 76.5
    7 Yvan Courtot Points: 75
    8 Nicky Geerse Points: 66
    9 Zakaria Lingane Points: 59
    10 Ernesto Della torre Points: 49.75
    11 Mael Baudouin Points: 49.5
    12 Dominik Kaminski Points: 46
    13 Hugo Heaney Points: 42.5
    14 Matteo Andreassi Points: 34
    15 Connor Smout Points: 24.5
    16 Mazorriaga Echaburu Points: 12

2018 World Mountainboard Championship - Freestyle

  1. Juniors
    1 Simon Gilloteaux Points: 85
    2 Flynn Bulens Points: 30.5
  2. Ladies
    1 Simona Petrò Points: 43
    2 Manue Kedad Points: 35
    3 Lais Lah morimoto Points: 26.5
  3. Masters
    1 Arkaitz Ortuzar Points: 104
    2 Vincent Lavaud Points: 80
    3 Mikael Gramont Points: 52.5
    4 Ludovic Faure Points: 38.5
    5 Grégory Barbier Points: 20
  4. Pro
    1 Matt Brind Points: 176
    2 Dawid Rząca Points: 171.5
    3 James Wanklyn Points: 157
    4 Krzysztof Dybczak Points: 125
    5 Arno Van den veyver Points: 110.5
    6 Evgeny Vybornyy Points: 88
    7 Dominik Kaminski Points: 82
    8 Yvan Courtot Points: 77
    9 Zakaria Lingane Points: 69
    10 Hugo Heaney Points: 59
    11 Nicky Geerse
    12 Ernesto Della torre
    13 Mael Baudouin
    14 Matteo Andreassi
    15 Connor Smout
    16 Mazorriaga Echaburu

2018 World Mountainboard Championship - Overall

  1. Juniors
    1 Flynn Bulens Points: 172
    2 Simon Gilloteaux Points: 170
  2. Ladies
    1 Simona Petrò Points: 177
    2 Manue Kedad Points: 172
    3 Lais Lah morimoto Points: 132
  3. Masters
    1 Arkaitz Ortuzar Points: 151
    2 Grégory Barbier Points: 150
    3 Ludovic Faure Points: 147
    3 Mikael Gramont Points: 147
  4. Pro
    1 Matt Brind Points: 186
    2 Dawid Rząca Points: 154
    3 Krzysztof Dybczak Points: 134

2018 El Rey De La Montaña

  1. Boardercross
    1 Jereme Leafe
    2 Marco Montero
    3 Christopher Arce
    4 Giancarlo Navas
    5 Jeroen De booser
    6 Juan camilo Grandas
    7 James Gonzales
    8 Jerry Ogro
  2. Downhill
    1 Jereme Leafe
    2 Christopher Arce
    3 Jerry Ogro
    4 Marco Montero
    5 Alvaro Gutierrez
    6 Rolando Chinchilla